Last update: 17/08/2020

Secondary Staff List 2020

Mr Dick                 

Ms House                            Mrs Tipping              

Mrs Gardner

Mr Scott

Mr Duff

Mr McMillan              

Mr McLean

Mrs Stirling

Mrs Watson

Mr Brown

Ms Thornton                 

Miss Currie

Miss Brady

Ms Thomson

Ms Hay                   

Mrs Jardine                 

Mrs McMillan

Mr McLean                 

Mr Oetegenn                 

Miss Sim

               

Miss Frew             

Mrs Beardsworth           

Mrs Howe                 

 

Mr Morris              

Miss Garcias              

Mrs Wishart                

Mrs Lochhead                         Mrs Marshall                 

Mrs Morrison

Miss Smith

Ms Byth

Ms Waugh

Mr Taylor

Mr Caldwell

Mrs Donnachie

Miss Houston

Mrs Cook

Mr Wilson

Mr Clark

Mr MacDonald

Ms Payne

Ms Pettigrew

Miss Steven

Mr Usher

Mr Wilson

Miss Goldie

Mrs Smith

 

Mrs Shedden

Ms Lawson

Miss Lawrie

Ms Galloway

Mrs Findlay

Mrs White

Mrs Ramsay

Mrs Muir

Mr McBride

Mr Walsingham

Mr Wilde

Miss MacDonald

Mr Barnes

Mr Watson

Mrs Black

Miss Docherty

Mr McDonald

Mr Nimmo

Ms Veitch

Ms Brown

 

Mrs Milne

Mrs Carr

Mr Sharp

Mrs Lilley

Mrs Anderson

Mrs Barr

Mrs Harkness

Ms Humphrey

Ms Kerr

Mrs Law

Ms MacRaild

Ms McPhee

Ms Walker

Mrs Graham

Mrs Shannon

 

Ms Reid

Miss Bannerman

Miss Galloway

Ms Bodo

Miss Henderson

Mrs Hannan

Mrs Kirkland

Mr McLaren

Mrs McMillan

Ms Murray

Mr McFarlane

Mr Chitty

Mr Auty

Ms Armstrong

Mrs Davidson

Mr Erskine

Miss Finn

Mrs Nicholson

Miss Sloan

 

Mr Gillespie

Ms Bodo

 

Mr Ferguson

Ms McLelland

Mrs Burrow

Ms Heaney

Ms Neil

Mrs Ralston

Mrs Dickson

 

Mr Somerville

Ms Hodgart

Mrs Lamont

Mrs Baillie

Ms Tracy Clarke

Erin Edmunds

Philip Pickavance

Mrs McCartney

Mr McDonald

Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

 

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Faculty Head (Tues - Fri)

Faculty Head (Acting) (Mon)

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

 

Principal Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Principal Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Nurture Classroom Assistant

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Principal Teacher

Teacher

 

Education Business Officer

Education Business Assistant

Education Business Assistant

Education Business Assistant

Education Business Assistant

Education Business Assistant

Education Business Assistant

Technical Technician

Area Inclusion Officer

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

School Counsellor

Careers Advisor

Careers Advisor

IT Technician

IT Technician

S1 Year Head

S2 Year Head

S3 Year Head

S4 Year Head

S5/6 Year Head

Primary and Early Years Head

 

Pastoral Support-Cumbrae House

Pastoral Support-Arran House

Pastoral Support-Harris House

Pastoral Support-Islay House

Art, Design & Technology

Art & Design

Art & Design

Art & Design

Art & Design

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Computing Science & HE

Computing Science

Home Economics

 

Language & Literacy

English

English

English

English

English

English/Media

English

Languages

English

Languages

Languages

Languages

Mathematics & Numeracy

Mathematics & Numeracy

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

 

Music & Drama

Music

Music

Music

Drama

Drama

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

 

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

 

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Social Subjects

History & RMPS

Geography

Geography

Modern Studies

History & RMPS

Modern Studies & RMPS

Alternative Curriculum

Rural Skills

 

Tel: 01505 682685

Email: garnock@ea.n-ayrshire.sch.uk

Garnock Community Campus, Beith Road, Glengarnock, KA14 3BF