Last update: 24/09/19

Secondary Staff List

Mr Dick                 

Mr Duff                                

Miss House              

Mr Scott

Mrs Gardner

Mr McMillan

Mrs Tipping               

Ms Thornton                 

Miss Currie

Miss Brady                 

Mrs Jardine                 

Ms Challoner            

Mrs McMillan

Mr McLean                 

Mr Oetegenn                 

Miss Sim                 

              

Miss Frew             

Mrs Beardsworth           

Mrs Howe                 

 

Mr Morris              

Miss Garcias          

Miss Houston      

Mrs Wishart                

Mrs Lochhead                         Mrs Marshall                 

Mrs Morrison

Miss Smith

Mrs Donnachie

Ms Byth

Ms Teasdale

Ms Waugh

Mr Robb

 

Mrs Cook

Mr Clark

Mr MacDonald

Ms Payne

Ms Pettigrew

Miss Steven

Mr Usher

Mr Wilson

Mr Merrick

Mr Wallace

 

Mrs Shedden

Ms Lawson

Miss Lawrie

Mrs Findlay

Mrs White

Mrs Ramsay

Mrs Muir

Mr McBride

Mr Walsingham

Mr Wilde

Miss MacDonald

Mr Barnes

Mr Watson

 

Mrs Orr

Ms Stirling

Mrs Watson

Mr Brown

Mrs Black

Miss Docherty

Mr McDonald

Mr Nimmo

Ms Veitch

 

Mrs Milne

Mrs Anderson

Mrs Barr

Mrs Carr

Mr Sharp

Mrs Harkness

Ms Humphrey

Mrs Shannon

Ms Kerr

Mrs Law

Ms MacRaild

Ms McPhee

Ms Walker

Mrs Lilley

Mrs Graham

Ms Smith

 

Ms Reid

Miss Bannerman

Miss Galloway

Ms Bodo

Miss Henderson

Mrs Hannan

Mrs Kirkland

Mr McLaren

Mrs McMillan

Mr Scott

Mr Dick

Mr Chitty

Mr Auty

Ms Armstrong

Mrs Davidson

Mr Erskine

Miss McCulloch

Mrs Nicholson

Miss Sloan

 

Mr Gillespie

Ms Bodo

 

Mr Somerville

Ms Hodgart

Mrs Lamont

Mrs Baillie

Ms Tracy Clarke

Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Depute Head Teacher

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

 

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

Music Instructor

 

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Principal Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Principal Teacher

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Teacher

Teacher

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Nurture Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

Teacher

Classroom Assistant

Nurture Classroom Assistant

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Faculty Head

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Principal Teacher

Teacher

 

Technician

Area Inclusion Officer

Classroom Assistant

Classroom Assistant

School Counsellor

S4 & S5 Year Head

S6 Year Head

S3 Year Head

S2 Year Head

Primary and Early Years Head

S1 Year Head

 

Art, Design & Technology

Art & Design

Art & Design

Design & Technology

Art & Design

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

 

Computing Science & HE

Computing Science

Home Economics

 

Language & Literacy

English

English

English

English

English

English

English

Languages

English

English

Languages

Languages

 

Mathematics & Numeracy

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

Mathematics

 

Music & Drama

Music

Music

Drama

Drama

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Music

Pastoral Support-Cumbrae House

Pastoral Support-Arran House

Pastoral Support-Harris House

Pastoral Support-Islay House

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

 

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

Pupil Support

 

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Physics

Physics

Science

Social Subjects

History & RMPS

Geography

Geography

Modern Studies

History & RMPS

Modern Studies & RMPS

Alternative Curriculum

Rural Skills

 

Technical

Tel: 01505 682685

Email: garnock@ea.n-ayrshire.sch.uk

Garnock Community Campus, Beith Road, Glengarnock, KA14 3BF